Beechwood, Easterside & District Social Club

Southfield League

 
MONDAY NIGHT 

 FIXTURES. 2017/2018.  

    TEAMS   Sep 4th Sep 11th Sep 18th Sep 25th  
1   TSB A   1 v 2 1 v 3 3 v 2 1 v 5  
2   LONGLANDS A   3 v 13 2 v 14 4 v 1 2 v 4  
3   BEECHWOOD   4 v 12 9 v 8 5 v 13 3 v 14  
4   BYE   5 v 11 10 v 7 6 v 12 10 v 9  
5   JACK HATFIELD   6 v 10 11 v 6 7 v 11 11 v 8  
6   CARGO FLEET   7 v 9 12 v 5 8 v 10 12 v 7
 
7   ST FRANCIS   14 v 8 13 v 4 14 v 9 13 v 6  
8   TSB B Reversed Dec 18th Jan 8th Jan 15th  Jan 22nd  
9   PRIORY            
10   ORMESBY   Oct 2nd Oct 9th Oct 16th Oct 23rd  
11    NORTH WORKS   4 v 3 1 v 7 Indiv 5 v 4  
12    BYE   5 v 2 2 v 6 Indiv 6 v 3  
13   R.A.O.B   6 v 1 3 v 5 Indiv 7 v 2  
14   LONGLANDS B   7 v 13 4 v 14 Indiv 8 v 1  
        8 v 12 11 v 10 Indiv 9 v 13  
        9 v 11 12 v 9 Indiv 10 v 12  
        14 v 10 13 v 8 Indiv 14 v 11  
      Reversed Jan 29th Feb 5th n/a Feb 12th  
                 
        Oct 30th Nov 6th Nov 13th Nov 20th  
        1 v 9 6 v 5 1 v 11 7 v 6  
        2 v 8 7 v 4 2 v 10 8 v 5  
        3 v 7 8 v 3 3 v 9 9 v 4  
        4 v 6 9 v 2 4 v 8 10 v 3  
        5 v 14 10 v 1 5 v 7 11 v 2  
        12 v 11 11 v 13 6 v 14 12 v 1  
        13 v 10 14 v 12 13 v 12 14 v 13  
      Reversed Feb 19th Feb 26th
Mar 5th
Mar 12th
 
                 
        Nov 27th Dec 4th Dec 11th    
        1 v 13 Indiv 8 v 7    
        2 v 12 Indiv 9 v 6    
        3 v 11 Indiv 10 v 5    
        4 v 10 Indiv 11 v 4    
        5 v 9 Indiv 12 v 3    
        6 v 8 Indiv 13 v 2    
        7 v 14 Indiv 14 v 1    
      Reversed Mar 19th n/a Mar 26th    
CLICK HERE FOR LEAGUE POSITIONS
MEETINGS
Tuesday 19th Sept        19.30pm                Beechwood
Tuesday 24th Oct          19.30pm                Priory
Tuesday 28th Nov         19.30pm                TSB      
Tuesday 19th Dec         19.30pm                Priory
Tuesday 23rd Jan         19.30pm                 RAOB 
Tuesday 20th Mar         19.30pm                Ormesby
INDIVIDUAL SEMI-FINALS 
Monday 9th April
INDIVIDUAL FINALS 
Monday 16th April
Boddy Trophy (Start) Monday 23rd April 
Presentation Night Monday 4th June          TSB

Beechwood, Easterside & District Social Club,
Broadwell Road, Easterside, Middlesbrough. TS4 3PP
 
Telephone -
01642 311304 / 314545
Secretary -
01642 318789 
 
 
 
 
Copyright 2009 Website Designed by Webpro -
 

Powered by Create